1325 S. Dinwiddie Street
Arlington, VA 22206
703-228-6700
Fax: 703-228-6760
Thursday, March 30, 2017

AP Network

Student of the Month
May 2016 and June 2016
 
May 2016
First Last Teacher's Name Subject
Brahim Abdelouahabi Felix A. Herrera HILT B Science
Ayoub Abdelouahabi Karen Fahlenkamp Algebra I
Milan Ahmed Ms. Nginn / Ms. Hsu  Foundation Technology - HILT
Kanan Akbarov Ms. Swami and Ms. Naughton Economics and Personal Finance
Rosa Alexander Mr. Burns English 11 AP
Holden Anderson Ms. V. Gaither AP Science
Maria Anderson Sra. Buzzi  AP Spanish Literature
Krissia Arana Lopez Ms. Hsu  English 9 HILTEX 
Jennifer Arevalo Ms. Dunn  Art II 
Hajira Aslam Mr. Harris Intensified Physics
Laura Barahona Herrera Ms. Anwyll Geometry
Nishita Barua Mme Wheelock Français V
Jahanara Begum Nathan S. Batchelder, MEd, NBCT English Language Arts
Kathryn Blalock Mr. Seidenberg Astronomy
Sintya Buruca Mr. Chauvenet Algebra II
Tatiana Carter Ms. Dempsey and Ms. Snyder English 11
Edgar Centeno Catrice R. Montgomery English
Carla Cruz-Almanza Miss Maher House 1 Subjects
Swarnali Das Mrs. Jewell Geometry
Trang Do Deborah Pettit HILTEX 9
Allison Ferrell Mr. Andrew Della Rocca House 3 English
Jesse Garcia Catrice R. Montgomery  English
Hermela Gerezgher Ms. Silva and Ms. Naughton Economics and Personal Finance
Harrison Goodman Mr. Stewart English
Katheryn Guerra Mrs. Shaivy Mukherji Interior and Fashion Design
Zahraa Hakim Ms. Cottrell-Williams World History
Victoria Hearne Mr. Nader Concert Choir
Mason Hemphill Chris Gillespie Tech Theatre
Jonathan Hernandez Mr. Babichenko AP World History
Yessennia Hernandez-Naranjo Jina Davidson Photography 1
Carmela Holt Daniel Alpert Intensified Algebra 2
Eric Isler Ms. Huffman & Ms. Hughes Principles of Geometry
Thai Jimenez Sarah Snyder Overall Effort and/or Achievement
Ciera Johnson Ms. Naughton Entrepreneurship
Karolina Lajch Frau O'Grady German 1
Yenis Leiva Pineda Ms. Debbie Polhemus General Math
Jillian Lopez Mme Haley French 3
Yakelin Lopez Orozco Mr. Lane English
Carlos Lozano Avila Alvin Truesdale History
Anika Martin Laurell Wiersma Algebra I, Part 2
Glendy Mendez-Rosales Catrice R. Montgomery English
Diana Mercean Mr. Rankin Algebra II
Jalen Mullins Ms. Donohue Economics & Personal Finance
Austin Murray Mr. Sharp AP English 11
Adil Parker Mr.Babichenko Economics and Personal Finance
Valencia Parker Mr. Tran  Biology 
Kevin Perez Ms. O'Brien Social Studies
Faisal Rehman Ms. Leich Biology
Rydell Robertson Mr. Cabana World History
Daniela Rodriguez-Reyes Ms. Baker Biology
Haroon Sadiq Maureen Whalen Stotland HILT B English/Reading
Aniyah Smith Amy Wathen Poetry Club
Connor Sughrue Ms. Mary Madden Social Studies-AP Psychology
William Talbot Rosa Navas Spanish II
Anna Tiernan Cynthia R. Jones (Ms. CJ) Student of Excellence
Jose Torres-Rosales   AP Spanish Language and Culture
Brittany Weaver Shanna Sorrells American Sign Language II
Cambria White Sra. Beverage Spanish 1
 
June 2016
First Name Last Name Teacher's Name Subject
Brahim Abdelouahabi Karen Fahlenkamp Algebra I
Meghan Anderson Alvin Truesdale Precalculus Int.
Nahom Ayele Mme Haley French 3
Godofredo Banzon Mr. Nader Madrigal Singers
Rebecca Anne Bean Mr. Sharp AP English 11
Tony Bonilla Cynthia R. Jones (Ms. CJ) Student of Excellence
Nicole Cardenas Monroy Amy Wathen English 10
Aliya Ceniceros Ms. Baker Biology
Jose Choque Guzman Felix A. Herrera HILT A English
Darionn Coates Laurell Wiersma Algebra 1, Part 2
Juan Escalera Mrs. Dempsey English 10 Intensified
Maria Fuentes Ramirez Maureen Whalen Stotland English/reading 10 HX
Rayjan Garado Mr. Seidenberg Astronomy
Karely Garcia Ms. Dunn  Art II 
Jessica Granados Mr. Harris Principles of Physics
Cristian Granados Yanez Ms. Leich Biology
Kaitlynn Greene Mr. Rankin Algebra II
Kaitlynn Greene Ms. Mary Madden Social Studies-AP Human Geography
Carlos Guevara Marchorro Mr. Lane Speaking and Writing
Iliana Guzman Rivas Ms. Nginn / Ms. Hsu  Foundation Technology - HILT 
Ruth Haileselassie Mr. Cabana World History
Silvia Hernandez Umanzor Deborah Pettit HILT A English and Reading
Saleha Hoffman Daniel Alpert Intensified Algebra 2
Claire Jackson Shanna Sorrells American Sign Language I
Ashley Jones Ms. Cottrell-Williams Sociology
Harmon Ladner-Strachan Sarah Snyder Counseling
Acsa Lemus-Gonzalez Mr. Chauvenet Algebra II
Nicolas Lopez Mr. Andrew Della Rocca House 3 English
Miguel Luna Mora Ms. Swami and Ms. Naughton Economics and Personal Finance
Sean Manlove Ms. Silva and Ms. Naughton Economics and Personal Finance
Luis Martinez Rodriguez Ms. Hsu  English 9 HILTEX 
James McGuire Ms. Naughton Entrepreneurship
Elroi Mekonen Ms. Hughes & Ms. Huffman Principles of Geometry
Stephanie Mendoza Chris Gillespie Theatre Arts
Jasmine Mohamed Ms. Donohue Economics & Personal Finance
Evil Moreno Fuentes Miss Maher House 1 Subjects
Jillian Neri Mr. Tran  Biology
Grace Paz Claros Ms. Debbie Polhemus Math Foundations
Narueporn Phayungwattana Jina Davidson Photography 1
Levi Pinckley Frau O'Grady German 1
Usman Qureshi Rosa Navas Spanish II
Gabriela Rivera-Soleto Mrs. Jewell Precalculus
Pedro Rosas Tapia Mme Wheelock Français II
Sunam Shah   Spanish 3
Jonathan Snare Ms. O'Brien World History II
Cinthia Soto-Lopez Mrs. Shaivy Mukherji Child Development
Milan Stokes Nathan S. Batchelder, MEd, NBCT English Language Arts
Milan Stokes Sra. Beverage Spanish 1
David Strobach Sra. Buzzi  AP Spanish Literature
Ashley Umanzor Ms. Anwyll Geometry
Araceli Vargas-Flores Catrice R. Montgomery  English
Anabely Vasquez Catrice R. Montgomery English
Ingris Velasquez Canelas Ms. Huffman & Ms. Hughes Principles of Geometry
Joshua Wacker Mr. Stewart English
An'Ton Wallace Catrice R. Montgomery English
Eva Whitney Ms. V. Gaither Chemistry
 
 
Archives
 
Last Modified on June 8, 2016
CLOSE